The Morrab Library
  • About Us
    • Welcome to The Morrab Library
    • The Morrab Library Film
    • President & Patrons
    • Trustees
    • Meet the Staff
    • Privacy Policy
    • Newsletter Archive
  • Visit Us
  • What’s On
    • Talks and Events
    • Library Talks – Recordings
    • Short Story Competition
      • The Morrab Library Children’s Short Story Competition – Winners 2025
      • Children’s Short Story Competition Winners 2023
      • Short Story Competition 2021
    • Artist in Residence
      • 2025 – Artist in Residence – Claire Lucas
      • 2025 – Vicki Aimers
      • 2024 – Lucy Sparrow & Rebecca Harvey
      • 2024 – Philip Riley and Nadia Peters
      • 2023 – Faye Dobinson
      • 2023 – Vicki Aimers
      • 2022 – Karen Lorenz
    • Poet in Residence
      • 2025 – Jodie Hollander
    • Writer in Residence
      • 2025 – Peter McAllister
        • Creative Writing workshops with Peter McAllister
    • Patricia Eschen Prize for Poetry
      • Prize Winners 2024 – Adults
      • Prize Winners 2024 – Children’s Competition
      • Patricia Eschen Prize for Poetry 2022 Winners
    • John Le Carré Memorial Lecture
  • Support Us
    • Join the Library
    • Become a Friend of The Morrab Library
    • Donate
    • Miles for The Morrab
    • Buy from us
      • Need a gift for the bibliophile in your life?
      • Hilda Quick Cards
      • ‘Working Lives’: Images from The Morrab Library Photo Archive
      • John Trigg Art Prints
      • Matchbox Miniatures
    • Other Ways to Support Us
    • Volunteer
  • Morrab OPAC
  • Collections
    • Archive Collections
    • Children’s Collection
    • Elizabeth Treffry Collection
    • Newspaper Collection
    • Dawson Napoleonic Collection
    • Dawson’s Peerage
    • Tangye Papers
    • Genealogy
      • Introduction
      • Parish Registers
      • Cornish War Memorials
  • Galleries
    • Library Gallery
    • Napoleonic Exhibition
    • HRH Prince Richard, the Duke of Gloucester’s visit to The Morrab Library
  • Contact
  • Photo Archive
  • Blog
Select Page
0 events found.

Film

  1. Events
  2. Film

Events for 25/04/2026

Notice
No events scheduled for 25/04/2026.
Notice
No events scheduled for 25/04/2026.

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

  • List
  • Month
  • Day
Today
  • Previous Day
  • Next Day
  • Google Calendar
  • iCalendar
  • Outlook 365
  • Outlook Live
  • Export .ics file
  • Export Outlook .ics file

Contact us

The Morrab Library, Morrab Gardens, Penzance, Cornwall TR18 4DA
01736 364474
enquiries@morrablibrary.org.uk
Registered charity No. 1204735

Accessibility Information

[instagram-feed]

See our Gallery

  • Facebook
  • X
© Morrab Library 2022